YIPs Australasian Management Committee

James SmorthwaiteJames Smorthwaite
Australasian President
Account Executive
JLT
(Perth)
Alex Ferguson Alexandra Ferguson
Australasian Secretary
/Public Officer
Insurer Relationships
AJG
(Melbourne)
Charlotte RobertsonCharlotte Robertson
Joint Australasian Vice President
Senior Associate
Brookfields
(Auckland)
 <br />
Jackson McDonaldJackson McDonald
Joint Australasian Vice President
Assistant Account Broker
GSA
(Sydney)
Katie StephensonKatie Stephenson
Joint Australasian Vice President
Account Executive
Arthur J Gallagher Brokers
(Darwin)
Yvonne LamYvonne Lam
Joint Australasian Treasurer
Senior Associate
Clyde & Co
(Sydney)
Sampath SoysaSampath Soysa
Australasian Immediate Past President
Claims Manager – Northern & Southern Region, Australia
Willis Towers Watson(Melbourne)
Danny WrightDanny Wright
Australasian Sponsorship Officer
Underwriter
Australasian Reinsurance Pool Corporation
 Steve Richards Steve Richards
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Account Manager
RSM Group Pty Ltd
(Melbourne)
 Maddie Zali Maddie Zali
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Underwriter, Product Development and Liability
Brooklyn Underwriting Pty Ltd
(Sydney)
Chris SmithChristopher Smith
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Chartered Loss Adjuster Cunningham Lindsey
(Brisbane)
Kasun Jayaratne Kasun Jayaratne
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Planning & Research Executive
Aon Risk Solutions
(Sydney)
Sylvia QuangSylvia Quang
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Senior Associate
HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
(Sydney)
 Alex White Alex White
Australasian Technology Officer
Assistant Underwriter
Liberty
(Brisbane)
Kathryn ConsidineKathryn Considine
External Media & PR Officer
Network Development Manager
Community Broker Network
(Melbourne)
Grace GloverGrace Glover
Graduate Engagement Officer
Account Executive
Willis Towers Watson Australia
(Melbourne)
Stefanie LuhrsStefanie Luhrs
QLD Branch President
Associate
Clyde & Co
(Brisbane)
Jessica HutchinsonJessica Hutchinson
Victoria Branch President
Underwriter
DUAL Australia
(Melbourne)
Anna MiolinAnna Miolin
WA Branch President
Senior Associate
Moray & Agnew
(Perth)
Katie McGettiganKatie McGettigan
NT Branch President
Business Consultant
TIO
(Darwin)
Lena SaadLena Saad
Auckland Branch President
Claims Counsel
IAG
(Auckland)
Jamie SimpsonJamie Simpson
Christchurch Branch President
Broker
Crombie Lockwood
(Christchurch)
Stephanie BarbaraStephanie Barbara
SA Branch President
Associate
Gilchrist Connell
(Adelaide)
Lara Douglas Lara Douglas
ACT Branch President
Associate
Moray & Agnew Lawyers
(Australian Capital Territory)
Declan McShane Declan McShane
TAS Branch President
Underwriter
CGU Insurance
(Tasmania)
 Lisa Collins Lisa Collins
NSW Branch President
Senior Associate
Gilchrist Connell

Previous Page