YIPs Australasian Management Committee

James Smorthwaite James Smorthwaite
Australasian President
Account Executive
Specialty Financial Lines Group
Jardine Lloyd Thompson
(Sydney)
Rachel Lilliott Rachel Lilliott
Australasian Secretary
Operations
ATC Insurance Solutions
(Melbourne)
Sarah KemptonSarah Kempton
Joint Australasian Vice President
Branch Manager
PSC Insurance Brokers
(Darwin)
Charlotte RobertsonCharlotte Robertson
Joint Australasian Vice President
/NZ - Auckland Vice President
Senior Solicitor
Brookfields
(Auckland)
 Lisa Collins Lisa Collins
Joint Australasian Vice President
Senior Associate
Gilchrist Connell
(Sydney)
Sampath SoysaSampath Soysa
Australasian Immediate Past President
Chief Operating Officer
ATC Insurance Solutions
(Melbourne)
Katie StephensonKatie Stephenson
Joint Australasian Treasurer
Account Executive
Arthur J Gallagher Brokers
(Darwin)
 Yvonne Lam Yvonne Lam
Joint Australasian Treasuer
Associate
Clyde & Co
Lisa BiggarLisa Biggar
Joint Australasian Sponsorship Officer
Insurance Specialist
The University of Adelaide
Danny WrightDanny Wright
Joint Australasian Sponsorship Officer
Underwriter
Australian Reinsurance Pool Corporation
 Alex White Alex White
Australasian Technology Officer
Liability Assistant Underwriter
Hostsure Underwriting Agency
(Brisbane)
 Steve Richards Steve Richards
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Account Manager
RSM Group Pty Ltd
(Melbourne)
 Maddie Zali Maddie Zali
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Underwriter, Product Development and Liability
Brooklyn Underwriting Pty Ltd
(Sydney)
 <br />
Jackson McDonald
Jackson McDonald
Australasian Public Relations and External Media Officer
Assistant Account Broker, Professional Risks
GSA Insurance Brokers
(Sydney)
Christopher Smith Christopher Smith
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Chartered Loss Adjuster Cunningham Lindsey
(Brisbane)
Kasun Jayaratne Kasun Jayaratne
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Planning & Research Executive
Aon Risk Solutions
(Sydney)
Sylvia Quang Sylvia Quang
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Senior Associate
HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
(Sydney)
Stefanie LuhrsStefanie Luhrs
QLD Branch President
Associate
Clyde & Co
(Brisbane)
Jessica HutchinsonJessica Hutchinson
Victorian Branch President
Underwriter
DUAL Australia Pty Ltd
(Melbourne)
Anna MiolinAnna Miolin
WA Branch President
Senior Associate
Moray & Agnew
(Perth)
Katie McGettiganKatie McGettigan
NT Branch President
Business Consultant
TIO
(Darwin)
Myriam MitchellMyriam Mitchell
Auckland Branch President
Associate
Duncan Cotterill
(Auckland)
Jamie SimpsonJamie Simpson
Christchurch Branch President
Broker
Crombie Lockwood
(Christchurch)
 Stephanie VentriceStephanie Ventrice
SA President
Lawyer
Gilchrist Connell
(Adelaide)
Lara Douglas Lara Douglas
ACT Branch President
Associate
Moray & Agnew Lawyers
(Australian Capital Territory)
Declan McShane Declan McShane
TAS Branch President
Underwriter
CGU Insurance
(Tasmania)

Previous Page