YIPs Australasian Management Committee

James Smorthwaite James Smorthwaite
Australasian President
Account Executive
Specialty Financial Lines Group
Jardine Lloyd Thompson
(Perth)
Alex Ferguson
Australasian Secretary
/Public Officer
Insurer Relationships
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
(Sydney)
Charlotte RobertsonCharlotte Robertson
Joint Australasian Vice President
/NZ - Auckland Vice President
Senior Associate
Brookfields
(Auckland)
 <br />
Jackson McDonald
Jackson McDonald
Joint Australasian Vice President
Assistant Account Broker, Professional Risks
GSA Insurance Brokers
(Sydney)
Katie StephensonKatie Stephenson
Joint Australasian Vice President
Account Executive
Arthur J Gallagher Brokers
(Darwin)
Sampath SoysaSampath Soysa
Australasian Immediate Past President
Head of Claims
Willis Towers Watson Australia
(Melbourne)
Yvonne Lam
Australasian Treasurer
Senior Associate
Clyde & Co
(Sydney)
Danny Wright
Australasian Sponsorship Officer
Underwriter
ARPC
(Sydney)
Alex White
Australasian Technology Officer
Liability Assistant Underwriter
Hostsure Underwriting Agency
(Brisbane)
 Steve Richards Steve Richards
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Account Manager
RSM Group Pty Ltd
(Melbourne)
 Maddie Zali Maddie Zali
Joint Australasian Events & Engagement Officer
Underwriter, Product Development and Liability
Brooklyn Underwriting Pty Ltd
(Sydney)
Christopher Smith
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Chartered Loss Adjuster Cunningham Lindsey
(Brisbane)
Kasun Jayaratne Kasun Jayaratne
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Planning & Research Executive
Aon Risk Solutions
(Sydney)
Sylvia Quang
Joint Australasian Social Media and Communications Officer
Senior Associate
HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
(Sydney)
Lisa Collins
NSW Branch President
Senior Associate
Gilchrist Connell
(Sydney)
Stefanie LuhrsStefanie Luhrs
QLD Branch President
Associate
Clyde & Co
(Brisbane)
">Jessica Hutchinson
VIC Branch President
Underwriter
DUAL Australia Pty Ltd
(Melbourne)
Anna MiolinAnna Miolin
WA Branch President
Senior Associate
Moray & Agnew
(Perth)
Katie McGettiganKatie McGettigan
NT Branch President
Business Consultant
TIO
(Darwin)
Lena Saad
Auckland Branch President
Claims Counsel
IAG
(Auckland)
Jamie SimpsonJamie Simpson
Christchurch Branch President
Broker
Crombie Lockwood
(Christchurch)
Stephanie Barbara
South Australia Branch President
Associate
Gilchrist Connell
Lara Douglas Lara Douglas
ACT Branch President
Associate
Moray & Agnew Lawyers
(Australian Capital Territory)
Declan McShane
TAS Branch President
Underwriter
CGU Insurance
(Tasmania)

[maxbutton id="18"]